Skip to main content

Datenschutz


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mikrowellen-testsieger.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
travel audience GmbH
Acxiom
LifeStreet Corporation
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Publisher First, Inc.
Salestring ApS
Comcast International France SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
VGI CTV, Inc
Teads France SAS
Sonobi, Inc
digitalAudience B.V.
Ingenious Technologies AG
BCOVERY SAS
Semasio GmbH
PROXISTORE
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Bababam
Mobfox US LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Amobee Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Gamned
Samba TV UK Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Media16 ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
xpln.ai SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Audience Network
Pure Local Media GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NEORY GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
eBay Inc
StackAdapt
Spoods GmbH
Majime Mamori LTD
KUPONA GmbH
Aniview LTD
Agate Systems Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Underdog Media LLC
GeoEdge
Offerista Group GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Pexi B.V.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Skaze
JS Web Production
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
twiago GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Revcontent, LLC
Browsi
AiCreo S.r.l.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Cavai AS & UK
Fandom, Inc.
TX Group AG
Refine Direct Srl
SheMedia, LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Adloox SA
Audience Solutions S.A.
Madington
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Amnet GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
LiveRamp
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Between Exchange
NoBid, Inc.
Experian LTD
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
GP One GmbH
Smartology Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Frii ApS
LoopMe Limited
Ermes
Teavaro
Octave IP Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Piano Software Inc.
Adhese
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adQuery
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
CIBLECLIC
Ogury Ltd.
Arrivalist Co.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Zoomd Ltd.
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
vitrado GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Live Data Solutions SL
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
ADWAYS SAS
PubMatic, Inc
Mobilewalla, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adpone SL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
MPX GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
VUUKLE DMCC
LightBox TV
TAPTAP Digital SL
MNTN
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bring! Labs AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Parrable, Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
The Kantar Group Limited
Commanders Act
Sojern, Inc.
Showheroes SE
agof studies
Kiosked Ltd
Holid AB
Kubient Inc.
Next Media SRL
Traffective GmbH
belboon GmbH
Novatiq limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Content Ignite
Pinpoll GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
BidBerry SRL
Wagawin GmbH
Advisible AB
Adventure Media
Claritas LLC
Smart Traffik
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Alphonso Inc
Turk Telekom
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
YouGov
ADman Interactive SLU
Adnami Aps
Blue Billywig Group BV
Truvid Inc.
Sonares GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
Apester Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Covatic Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
NAG SA
advanced store GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
1000mercis (Numberly)
Synkd Ltd.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Voxnest Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Meson Mediation LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adsolutions BV
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Sift Media, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
UberMedia, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
ID Ward Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
EMX Digital, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Cuebiq
GlobalWebIndex
AudienceRun corp
Stream Eye OOD
Smaato, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Synamedia
admetrics GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Digital Squad
Playhill Limited
AdInMo LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Weborama
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
BusinessClick
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Opti Digital SAS
uppr GmbH
HUMAN
Epsilon
AAX LLC
Somplo Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
YOC AG
Ezoic Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
WebMedia
Confiant Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Clipr
Pressboard Media Inc
Sayollo Media LTD
streaMonkey GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Jetpack Digital LLC
YieldLift LLC
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Tredia Solutions SL
LiquidM Technology GmbH
digidip GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
ARKHEUS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Wizaly
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Media Square
Ask Locala
ADFI MEDIA SL
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Hubvisor
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adtelligent Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ADRENALEAD
Smart Analytics SL
MediaMath, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Golden Bees
SunMedia
UniCredit S.p.A.
Query Click Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Realytics
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
IPONWEB GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Blue Media Services LTDA
Dable Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
PIXIMEDIA
Opinary GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Realeyes OU
freenet DLS GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Adtriba GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
M32 Connect Inc
Adlane LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
BeOp
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
SoundCast
Good-Loop Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Axiom Media Connect
CleverPush GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ADSOCY
Dynata LLC
GeoProve Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Pelmorex Corp.
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
First-id
Exactag GmbH
Appush Technologies
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Kochava Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Permutive Limited
Duplo Media AS
Adjust Digital A/S
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Alkimi
NextRoll, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adssets AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
MARKETPERF CORP
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Unblockia SL
RTB House S.A.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Gamesight Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Ad Alliance GmbH
SpotX, Inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
MEDIAMETRIE
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Resono B.V.
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Market Resource Partners LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Zeit Agency ApS
adrule mobile GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
smartclip Europe GmbH
NEXD
Jampp LTD
Dentsu A/S
Justpremium BV
MISSENA
FeedAd GmbH
Impactify SARL
ARMIS SAS
Knorex
Kayzen
Passendo Aps
PubWise, LLLP
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Kairos Fire
Arpeely Ltd.
Captify Technologies Limited
BLIINK SAS
HyperTV Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Skoiy
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Avantis Video Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Rockerbox, Inc
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
DNA-I.COM
glomex GmbH
Convo Ink
Index Exchange, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Magnite CTV, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
adality GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Emodo, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
adbility media GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
dataXtrade GmbH
FRVR Limited
Sirdata
MUSO TNT LIMITED
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Vibrant Media Limited
Doceree UK Limited
Blis Global Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Airnow Media Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
VECTAURY
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
Improve Digital
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Better Ads GmbH
video intelligence AG
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
WebAds B.V
6Sense Insights, Inc.
congstar GmbH
Blue
Publica LLC
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Click Tech Limited
Objective Partners BV
MobileFuse LLC
Adikteev
Permodo GmbH
DynAdmic
Sublime
InMobi Pte Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Placense Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Cint AB
Habu
Arcspire Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Prebid.org
Ziff Davis LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
OnProspects Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Zeta Global
plista GmbH
Welect GmbH
Threedium
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
The Trade Desk
Sharethrough, Inc
RevX
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Petal Ads
Netpoint Media GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Innovid LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
AdSpirit GmbH
RevJet
Mars Media Group
socoto gmbh & co. kg
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Scattered sp. z o.o.
Unruly Group LLC
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Bucksense Inc
Kameleoon SAS
Converto AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Microsoft Advertising
1plusX AG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
SpearAd GmbH
Sitewit Corp
Sizmek by Amazon
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Smart Adserver
Telecoming S.A.
Adform A/S
B2B Media Group GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Readpeak Oy
Vidoomy Media SL
: Tappx
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Disqus
Ein Rad AB
Mindlytix SAS
AudienceProject Aps
Baidu USA
Emerse Sverige AB
Zemanta Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
MyTraffic
Kairion GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
adsquare GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TF1 PUBLICITE
SelectMedia International LTD
Jellyfish France
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adxperience SAS
42 Ads GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Avocet Systems Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Happydemics
Verasity Limited
Seenthis AB
Yieldlove GmbH
Criteo SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
Keymantics
Timehop, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
ADMAX
PulsePoint, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
OneFootball GmbH
Ensighten
Adnuntius AS
3Q nexx GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
33Across
INFOnline GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Nubo LTD
Sportradar AG
Snigel Web Services Limited
Jivox Corporation
A.Mob
Roq.ad Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
AWIN AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
Viznet
Nativo, Inc.
Cluep LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Alphalyr SAS
Bannerflow AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adludio Ltd.
Google Advertising Products
Inskin Media LTD
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mediakeys Platform
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ShowHeroes SRL
giosg.com Oy
OpenX
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Eulerian Technologies
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Publicis Media GmbH
TabMo SAS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Audiohook Corporation
Near Intelligence
Gemius SA
Online Solution
BEINTOO SPA
TMT Digital Inc
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AdDefend GmbH
Samsung Ads
DIGITEKA Technologies
Viafoura Inc.
Boldwin LTD
Maximus Live LLC
AdView
Playwire LLC
EXADS
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Njuice AB
Converge-Digital
Demandbase, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Papirfly AS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
Clinch Labs LTD
Lupon Media
ad6media
Yieldmo, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Next Millennium Media INC
Smile Wanted Group
Audienzz AG
Bidmatic Inc
ADUX
emetriq GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
GfK SE
Eskimi
Oracle Advertising
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
GumGum, Inc.
Notify
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
C WIRE AG
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Teroa S.A.
mediarithmics SAS
INNITY
Dentsu Italia SpA
GADSME
NEURAL.ONE
Vyde Ltd.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Caroda s.r.o.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Norstat AS
Brid Video DOO
Natexo Spain
mainADV Srl
Nativery Srl
Kwanko
Solution coupons
TargetVideo GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
A Million Ads
Epom Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
iPROM
Roku Advertising Services
INIS sp. zo.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Anteriad, LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
MGID Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Mobsuccess
Strossle International AB
optimise-it GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
BidTheatre AB
Infolinks Media, LLC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Nielsen International SA
PRECISO SRL
Attributy
Quantcast
ividence
AntVoice
Webgains GmbH
Videobyte Inc
BRICKS
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
BILENDI SA
MiQ Digital Ltd
Reliz LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ShareThis, Inc
AirGrid LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Nexx360
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
adhood.com
Dataseat Ltd
PML Innovative Media
INVIBES GROUP
Jaduda GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Dianomi PLC
AuDigent
Azerion Holding B.V.
Always-Computing SAS
remerge GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Magnite, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Relevant Digital Oy
Adverty AB (publ)
REMAILME
ADventori SAS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
TripleLift, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Arkeero
Seedtag Advertising S.L
XChange by SFBX®
152 Media LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
AdServing Factory srl
Fyber
Lotame Solutions, inc
wetter.com GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Moloco, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
The Reach Group GmbH
ViewPay
Seven Technologies S.L.
Rezonence Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mikrowellen-testsieger.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding mikrowellen-testsieger.com



Email:

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mikrowellen-testsieger.com
Geltungsbereich

Diese Datenschutzerklärung klärt Nutzer über die Art, den Umfang und Zwecke der Erhebung und Verwendung personenbezogener Daten durch den verantwortlichen Anbieter Sportnahrung-Vergleich.com auf dieser Website (im folgenden “Angebot”) auf.

Die rechtlichen Grundlagen des Datenschutzes finden sich im Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG) und dem Telemediengesetz (TMG).

Kontaktaufnahme

Bei der Kontaktaufnahme mit dem Anbieter (zum Beispiel per Kontaktformular oder E-Mail) werden die Angaben des Nutzers zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage sowie für den Fall, dass Anschlussfragen entstehen, gespeichert.

Newsletter

Mit dem Newsletter informieren wir Sie über uns und unsere Angebote.

Wenn Sie den Newsletter empfangen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine valide Email-Adresse sowie Informationen, die uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen Email-Adresse sind bzw. deren Inhaber mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden ist. Weitere Daten werden nicht erhoben. Diese Daten werden nur für den Versand der Newsletter verwendet und werden nicht an Dritte weiter gegeben.

Mit der Anmeldung zum Newsletter speichern wir Ihre IP-Adresse und das Datum der Anmeldung. Diese Speicherung dient alleine dem Nachweis im Fall, dass ein Dritter eine Emailadresse missbraucht und sich ohne Wissen des Berechtigten für den Newsletterempfang anmeldet.

Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der Email-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen. Der Widerruf kann über einen Link in den Newslettern selbst, in Ihrem Profilbereich oder per Mitteilung an die oben stehenden Kontaktmöglichkeiten erfolgen.

Einbindung von Diensten und Inhalten Dritter

Es kann vorkommen, dass innerhalb dieses Onlineangebotes Inhalte Dritter, wie zum Beispiel Videos von YouTube, Kartenmaterial von Google-Maps, RSS-Feeds oder Grafiken von anderen Webseiten eingebunden werden. Dies setzt immer voraus, dass die Anbieter dieser Inhalte (nachfolgend bezeichnet als „Dritt-Anbieter“) die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wahr nehmen. Denn ohne die IP-Adresse, könnten sie die Inhalte nicht an den Browser des jeweiligen Nutzers senden. Die IP-Adresse ist damit für die Darstellung dieser Inhalte erforderlich. Wir bemühen uns nur solche Inhalte zu verwenden, deren jeweilige Anbieter die IP-Adresse lediglich zur Auslieferung der Inhalte verwenden. Jedoch haben wir keinen Einfluss darauf, falls die Dritt-Anbieter die IP-Adresse z.B. für statistische Zwecke speichern. Soweit dies uns bekannt ist, klären wir die Nutzer darüber auf. (Backlinks)

Google Analytics

Dieses Angebot benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics verwendet sog. „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Computer der Nutzer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Benutzung dieser Website durch die Nutzer werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Im Falle der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf dieser Webseite, wird die IP-Adresse der Nutzer von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Die IP-Anonymisierung ist auf dieser Website aktiv. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um die Nutzung der Website durch die Nutzer auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen.

Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Die Nutzer können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; Dieses Angebot weist die Nutzer jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Die Nutzer können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung zu Werbezwecken durch Google, Einstellungs- und Widerspruchsmöglichkeiten erfahren Sie auf den Webseiten von Google: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners/ („Datennutzung durch Google bei Ihrer Nutzung von Websites oder Apps unserer Partner“), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads („Datennutzung zu Werbezwecken“), http://www.google.de/settings/ads („Informationen verwalten, die Google verwendet, um Ihnen Werbung einzublenden“) und http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ („Bestimmen Sie, welche Werbung Google Ihnen zeigt“).

Alternativ zum Browser-Add-On oder innerhalb von Browsern auf mobilen Geräten, klicken Sie bitte diesen Link, um die Erfassung durch Google Analytics innerhalb dieser Website zukünftig zu verhindern. Dabei wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie auf Ihrem Gerät abgelegt. Löschen Sie Ihre Cookies, müssen Sie diesen Link erneut klicken.

Verwendung von Facebook Social Plugins

Dieses Angebot verwendet Social Plugins („Plugins“) des sozialen Netzwerkes facebook.com, welches von der Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland betrieben wird („Facebook“). Die Plugins sind an einem der Facebook Logos erkennbar (weißes „f“ auf blauer Kachel, den Begriffen „Like“, „Gefällt mir“ oder einem „Daumen hoch“-Zeichen) oder sind mit dem Zusatz „Facebook Social Plugin“ gekennzeichnet. Die Liste und das Aussehen der Facebook Social Plugins kann hier eingesehen werden: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Angebots aufruft, die ein solches Plugin enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Facebook auf. Der Inhalt des Plugins wird von Facebook direkt an Ihren Browser übermittelt und von diesem in die Webseite eingebunden. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Facebook mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer daher entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand:

Durch die Einbindung der Plugins erhält Facebook die Information, dass ein Nutzer die entsprechende Seite des Angebots aufgerufen hat. Ist der Nutzer bei Facebook eingeloggt, kann Facebook den Besuch seinem Facebook-Konto zuordnen. Wenn Nutzer mit den Plugins interagieren, zum Beispiel den Like Button betätigen oder einen Kommentar abgeben, wird die entsprechende Information von Ihrem Browser direkt an Facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Falls ein Nutzer kein Mitglied von Facebook ist, besteht trotzdem die Möglichkeit, dass Facebook seine IP-Adresse in Erfahrung bringt und speichert. Laut Facebook wird in Deutschland nur eine anonymisierte IP-Adresse gespeichert.

Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook sowie die diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz der Privatsphäre der Nutzer , können diese den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook entnehmen: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Wenn ein Nutzer Facebookmitglied ist und nicht möchte, dass Facebook über dieses Angebot Daten über ihn sammelt und mit seinen bei Facebook gespeicherten Mitgliedsdaten verknüpft, muss er sich vor dem Besuch des Internetauftritts bei Facebook ausloggen. Weitere Einstellungen und Widersprüche zur Nutzung von Daten für Werbezwecke, sind innerhalb der Facebook-Profileinstellungen möglich: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

+1 Schaltfläche von Google+

Dieses Angebot verwendet die “+1″-Schaltfläche des sozialen Netzwerkes Google Plus, welches von der Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States betrieben wird (“Google”). Der Button ist an dem Zeichen “+1″ auf weißem oder farbigen Hintergrund erkennbar.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Angebotes aufruft, die eine solche Schaltfläche enthält, baut der Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Google auf. Der Inhalt der “+1″-Schaltfläche wird von Google direkt an seinen Browser übermittelt und von diesem in die Webseite eingebunden. der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Google mit der Schaltfläche erhebt. Laut Google werden ohne einen Klick auf die Schaltfläche keine personenbezogenen Daten erhoben. Nur bei eingeloggten Mitgliedern, werden solche Daten, unter anderem die IP-Adresse, erhoben und verarbeitet.

Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Google sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre können die Nutzer Googles Datenschutzhinweisen zu der “+1″-Schaltfläche entnehmen: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html und der FAQ: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+1/button/.

Twitter

Dieses Angebot nutzt die Schaltflächen des Dienstes Twitter. Diese Schaltflächen werden angeboten durch die Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Sie sind an Begriffen wie „Twitter“ oder „Folge“, verbunden mit einem stillisierten blauen Vogel erkennbar. Mit Hilfe der Schaltflächen ist es möglich einen Beitrag oder Seite dieses Angebotes bei Twitter zu teilen oder dem Anbieter bei Twitter zu folgen.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Internetauftritts aufruft, die einen solchen Button enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Twitter auf. Der Inhalt des Twitter-Schaltflächen wird von Twitter direkt an den Browser des Nutzers übermittelt. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Twitter mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand. Nach diesem wird lediglich die IP-Adresse des Nutzers die URL der jeweiligen Webseite beim Bezug des Buttons mit übermittelt, aber nicht für andere Zwecke, als die Darstellung des Buttons, genutzt.
Weitere Informationen hierzu finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Twitter unter http://twitter.com/privacy.

Tumblr

Dieses Angebot nutzt die Schaltflächen des Dienstes Tumblr. Diese Schaltflächen werden angeboten durch die Tumblr, Inc., 35 East 21st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA, [email protected] Sie sind an Begriff „Tumblr“ erkennbar. Mit Hilfe der Schaltflächen ist es möglich einen Beitrag oder Seite dieses Angebotes bei Tumblr zu teilen oder dem Anbieter bei Tumblr zu folgen.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Internetauftritts aufruft, die einer solchen Schaltfläche enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Tumblr auf. Der Inhalt des Tumblr-Schaltflächen wird von Tumblr direkt an den Browser des Nutzers übermittelt. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Tumblr mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand. Nach diesem wird lediglich die IP-Adresse des Nutzers die URL der jeweiligen Webseite beim Bezug der Schaltfläche mit übermittelt, aber nicht für andere Zwecke, als die Darstellung der Schaltfläche, genutzt.
Weitere Informationen hierzu finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Tumblr unter http://www.tumblr.com/policy/de/privacy.

Amazon-Partnerprogramm

Alexander Jakob ist Teilnehmer des Partnerprogramms von Amazon EU, das zur Bereitstellung eines Mediums für Websites konzipiert wurde, mittels dessen durch die Platzierung von Werbeanzeigen und Links zu Amazon.de Werbekostenerstattung verdient werden kann. Amazon setzt Cookies ein, um die Herkunft der Bestellungen nachvollziehen zu können. Unter anderem kann Amazon erkennen, dass Sie den Partnerlink auf dieser Website geklickt haben. Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung durch Amazon erhalten Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung des Unternehmens: http://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401

Widerruf, Änderungen, Berichtigungen und Aktualisierungen

Der Nutzer hat das Recht, auf Antrag unentgeltlich Auskunft zu erhalten über die personenbezogenen Daten, die über ihn gespeichert wurden. Zusätzlich hat der Nutzer das Recht auf Berichtigung unrichtiger Daten, Sperrung und Löschung seiner personenbezogenen Daten, soweit dem keine gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht entgegensteht.