Skip to main content

Datenschutz


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mikrowellen-testsieger.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Blue
MISSENA
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Kairion GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Jampp LTD
Smart Traffik
TX Group AG
glomex GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Vidstart LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Kameleoon SAS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Beachfront Media LLC
Neodata Group srl
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Welect GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Videobyte Inc
iProspect GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
TAPTAP Digital SL
Maximus Live LLC
Livewrapped AB
Arrivalist Co
Delta Projects AB
Browsi
PML Innovative Media
Hybrid Theory
UberMedia, Inc.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
SunMedia
WhatRocks Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Adnami Aps
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Query Click Limited
Impact+
GADSME
M32 Connect Inc
RevX
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Gamoshi Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
MNTN
Dataseat Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
OneTag Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kayzen
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Bidtellect, Inc
The ADEX GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Wizaly
The MediaGrid Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AAX LLC
Audienzz AG
Avantis Video Ltd
The Trade Desk
VECTAURY
Online Solution
Bannernow, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Weborama
Radio Net Media Limited
Upwave Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
FeedAd GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Hivestack Inc.
Baidu USA
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Xandr, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Traffective GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
BILENDI SA
Advisible AB
Stream Eye OOD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Triple13 Ltd
belboon GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bannerflow AB
Audience Solutions S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
XChange by SFBX®
AWIN AG
RTB House S.A.
N Technologies Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
vitrado GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
RevJet
Next Millennium Media INC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Blis Media Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Reignn Platform Ltd
adhood.com
Notify
Google Advertising Products
TripleLift, Inc.
Adform
Apester Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
GlobalWebIndex
SoundCast
Amnet GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Skaze
SITU8ED SA
Acxiom
Ermes
Footballco Media Limited
Norstat AS
adQuery
Taboola Europe Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
ARKHEUS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Mediaforce LTD
AuDigent
adnanny.com SLU
VGI CTV, Inc
Nexx360
SpearAd GmbH
LoopMe Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Impactify
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Mars Media Group
Skoiy
BRICKS
Captify Technologies Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Disqus
Zoomd Ltd.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AdSpirit GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Media Square
GeoEdge
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AerServ LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Squared SAS
Parrable, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
INVIDI technologies AB
Ve Global UK Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
jsdelivr.com
Cluep LLC
Octaive Ltd.
Ensighten
Mediascore mbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Crowdy News Ltd
Persona.ly
Objective Partners BV
Jetpack Digital LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Content Ignite
HyperTV Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mars Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
MyTraffic
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
adrule mobile GmbH
Permutive Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SelectMedia International LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
YieldLift LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Kochava Inc.
GfK SE
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
MiQ
Exactag GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Tangoo Srl
Market Resource Partners LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adverticum cPlc.
NoBid, Inc.
Threedium
Jellyfish France
Seedtag Advertising S.L
digitalAudience
Optomaton UG
Wagawin GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Teemo SA
Knorex
Solocal
Fandom, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADYOULIKE SA
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
numberly
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Demandbase, Inc.
video intelligence AG
OpenWeb LTD
ADUX
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mobfox US LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BEINTOO SPA
Widespace AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adxperience SAS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Epsilon
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
advanced store GmbH
Gamned
Next Media SRL
Kertil Iberia SL
Smaato, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Kwanko
Click Tech Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Zeta Global
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Timehop, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Spotad
Jaduda GmbH
A.Mob
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Media16 ltd
Cookie Market LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Frameplay Corporation
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Cint AB
Bring! Labs AG
PubWise, LLLP
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
appTV Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BritePool Inc
Adpone SL
Digital Squad
A Million Ads Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
ETARGET SE
RDandX Group DMCC
Project Agora Ltd
diva-e products
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ADITION technologies GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Habu
Aptivio Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Tapad, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
33Across
ad6media
3Q nexx GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
McCann Discipline LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
YouGov
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Rezonence Limited
SpotX, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
adMarketplace, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Sublime
Golden Bees
Adtube AS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Somplo Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Gemius SA
Meetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Placense Ltd
SYNC
ADRENALEAD
Clipr
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Teads
Teroa S.A.
Publicis Media GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Celtra, Inc.
Commanders Act
Cuebiq
DNA-I.COM
LiveRamp, Inc.
Showheroes SE
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Between Exchange
Publisher First, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Quality Media Network GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
KUPONA GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
MEDIAMETRIE
Resolution Media München GmbH
Webgains GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TMT Digital Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Roku Advertising Services
Sharethrough, Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Axonix LTD
Protected Media LTD
Playrcart Limited
Sirdata
Newsroom AI Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Opti Digital SAS
Imonomy
Vibrant Media Limited
Bombora Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Keymantics
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Alphalyr SAS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
remerge GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Automattic Ads
adality GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Samba TV UK Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
DynAdmic
Adhese
MediaMath, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ScaleMonk Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Goodeed
Amazon Advertising
Prebid.org
Scene Stealer Limited
Yieldlab AG
SINGLESPOT SAS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
eBay Inc
Powerspace
Unruly Group LLC
Adssets AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Kubient Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Underdog Media LLC
HUMAN
Good-Loop Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
YOC AG
Fyber
1Agency
AdView
Realytics
The Ozone Project Limited
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
respondi AG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Venatus Media Limited
INNITY
Near Pte Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
AudienceRun corp
adWMG
INVIBES GROUP
SpringServe, LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Paypersale.ru
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Dynata LLC
Reveal Mobile Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Seenthis AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Samsung Ads
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Converto AG
VUUKLE DMCC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Viralize SRL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
NEXD
One Planet Only
Aniview LTD
NEORY GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Revcontent, LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Adzymic Pte Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
EXOCLICK, S.L.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adsonica
Sonobi, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
ViewPay
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Trinity Audio
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
AdQuiver Media SL
Ezoic Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
INFOnline GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Konodrac S.L.
The Procter & Gamble Company
BLIINK SAS
BusinessClick
Nielsen LLC
42 Ads GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Smart Adserver
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Platform161 B.V.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
plista GmbH
PROXISTORE
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Bucksense Inc
Digiseg ApS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AdMaxim Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Publica LLC
Converge-Digital
Smadex SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Appier PTE Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
JS Web Production
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
zillian sa
Criteo SA
OpenX
Dentsu London Limited
Readpeak Oy
MindTake Research GmbH
agof studies
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Noster Finance S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Resono B.V.
Justpremium BV
mainADV Srl
AdDefend GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Addrelevance
NextRoll, Inc.
Madington
AirGrid LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
Sportradar AG
Aarki, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
AntVoice
Sojern, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Smartclip Hispania SL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Jivox Corporation
AdColony, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
GeoProve
Nubo LTD
digidip GmbH
zeotap GmbH
TabMo SAS
twiago GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Blingby LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
BidTheatre AB
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Audience Network
Adlane LTD
Gamesight Inc
Spoods GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Amobee Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
WebAds B.V
Mintegral international limited
Fido S.r.l
Strossle International AB
MUSO TNT LIMITED
OnProspects Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Localsensor B.V.
Realeyes OU
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Duration Media, LLC.
admetrics GmbH
Adkernel LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Smartology Limited
Comcast International France SAS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
TargetVideo GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Experian Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Oracle Data Cloud
BidBerry SRL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ADventori SAS
1plusX AG
: Tappx
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ADSOCY
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Ogury Ltd.
Permodo GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
PRECISO SRL
IQM CORPORATION
Roq.ad Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Spotible
Netpoint Media GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Arkeero
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
GumGum, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Fifty Technology Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Bidstack Limited
Consumable, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ONEcount
Rapid Performance GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Skimbit Ltd
ARMIS SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
Mobsuccess
MobileFuse LLC
CIBLECLIC
Allegro.pl
HUAWEI Ads
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Admixer EU GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
audio content & control GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Pure Local Media GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
IPONWEB GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Passendo Aps
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Viznet
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Pressboard Media Inc
Adloox SA
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Pexi B.V.
Kairos Fire
BeOp
Nano Interactive GmbH
StackAdapt
AdsWizz Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
wetter.com GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Magnite, Inc.
uppr GmbH
MGID Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
Tapjoy, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Solution coupons
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Cavai AS & UK
Adikteev
adsquare GmbH
Innovid Inc.
GP One GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Semasio GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Deutsche Post AG
Dianomi ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mikrowellen-testsieger.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding mikrowellen-testsieger.com



Email:

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mikrowellen-testsieger.com
Geltungsbereich

Diese Datenschutzerklärung klärt Nutzer über die Art, den Umfang und Zwecke der Erhebung und Verwendung personenbezogener Daten durch den verantwortlichen Anbieter Sportnahrung-Vergleich.com auf dieser Website (im folgenden “Angebot”) auf.

Die rechtlichen Grundlagen des Datenschutzes finden sich im Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG) und dem Telemediengesetz (TMG).

Kontaktaufnahme

Bei der Kontaktaufnahme mit dem Anbieter (zum Beispiel per Kontaktformular oder E-Mail) werden die Angaben des Nutzers zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage sowie für den Fall, dass Anschlussfragen entstehen, gespeichert.

Newsletter

Mit dem Newsletter informieren wir Sie über uns und unsere Angebote.

Wenn Sie den Newsletter empfangen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine valide Email-Adresse sowie Informationen, die uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen Email-Adresse sind bzw. deren Inhaber mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden ist. Weitere Daten werden nicht erhoben. Diese Daten werden nur für den Versand der Newsletter verwendet und werden nicht an Dritte weiter gegeben.

Mit der Anmeldung zum Newsletter speichern wir Ihre IP-Adresse und das Datum der Anmeldung. Diese Speicherung dient alleine dem Nachweis im Fall, dass ein Dritter eine Emailadresse missbraucht und sich ohne Wissen des Berechtigten für den Newsletterempfang anmeldet.

Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der Email-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen. Der Widerruf kann über einen Link in den Newslettern selbst, in Ihrem Profilbereich oder per Mitteilung an die oben stehenden Kontaktmöglichkeiten erfolgen.

Einbindung von Diensten und Inhalten Dritter

Es kann vorkommen, dass innerhalb dieses Onlineangebotes Inhalte Dritter, wie zum Beispiel Videos von YouTube, Kartenmaterial von Google-Maps, RSS-Feeds oder Grafiken von anderen Webseiten eingebunden werden. Dies setzt immer voraus, dass die Anbieter dieser Inhalte (nachfolgend bezeichnet als „Dritt-Anbieter“) die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wahr nehmen. Denn ohne die IP-Adresse, könnten sie die Inhalte nicht an den Browser des jeweiligen Nutzers senden. Die IP-Adresse ist damit für die Darstellung dieser Inhalte erforderlich. Wir bemühen uns nur solche Inhalte zu verwenden, deren jeweilige Anbieter die IP-Adresse lediglich zur Auslieferung der Inhalte verwenden. Jedoch haben wir keinen Einfluss darauf, falls die Dritt-Anbieter die IP-Adresse z.B. für statistische Zwecke speichern. Soweit dies uns bekannt ist, klären wir die Nutzer darüber auf. (Backlinks)

Google Analytics

Dieses Angebot benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics verwendet sog. „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Computer der Nutzer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Benutzung dieser Website durch die Nutzer werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Im Falle der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf dieser Webseite, wird die IP-Adresse der Nutzer von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Die IP-Anonymisierung ist auf dieser Website aktiv. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um die Nutzung der Website durch die Nutzer auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen.

Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Die Nutzer können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; Dieses Angebot weist die Nutzer jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Die Nutzer können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung zu Werbezwecken durch Google, Einstellungs- und Widerspruchsmöglichkeiten erfahren Sie auf den Webseiten von Google: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners/ („Datennutzung durch Google bei Ihrer Nutzung von Websites oder Apps unserer Partner“), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads („Datennutzung zu Werbezwecken“), http://www.google.de/settings/ads („Informationen verwalten, die Google verwendet, um Ihnen Werbung einzublenden“) und http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ („Bestimmen Sie, welche Werbung Google Ihnen zeigt“).

Alternativ zum Browser-Add-On oder innerhalb von Browsern auf mobilen Geräten, klicken Sie bitte diesen Link, um die Erfassung durch Google Analytics innerhalb dieser Website zukünftig zu verhindern. Dabei wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie auf Ihrem Gerät abgelegt. Löschen Sie Ihre Cookies, müssen Sie diesen Link erneut klicken.

Verwendung von Facebook Social Plugins

Dieses Angebot verwendet Social Plugins („Plugins“) des sozialen Netzwerkes facebook.com, welches von der Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland betrieben wird („Facebook“). Die Plugins sind an einem der Facebook Logos erkennbar (weißes „f“ auf blauer Kachel, den Begriffen „Like“, „Gefällt mir“ oder einem „Daumen hoch“-Zeichen) oder sind mit dem Zusatz „Facebook Social Plugin“ gekennzeichnet. Die Liste und das Aussehen der Facebook Social Plugins kann hier eingesehen werden: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Angebots aufruft, die ein solches Plugin enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Facebook auf. Der Inhalt des Plugins wird von Facebook direkt an Ihren Browser übermittelt und von diesem in die Webseite eingebunden. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Facebook mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer daher entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand:

Durch die Einbindung der Plugins erhält Facebook die Information, dass ein Nutzer die entsprechende Seite des Angebots aufgerufen hat. Ist der Nutzer bei Facebook eingeloggt, kann Facebook den Besuch seinem Facebook-Konto zuordnen. Wenn Nutzer mit den Plugins interagieren, zum Beispiel den Like Button betätigen oder einen Kommentar abgeben, wird die entsprechende Information von Ihrem Browser direkt an Facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Falls ein Nutzer kein Mitglied von Facebook ist, besteht trotzdem die Möglichkeit, dass Facebook seine IP-Adresse in Erfahrung bringt und speichert. Laut Facebook wird in Deutschland nur eine anonymisierte IP-Adresse gespeichert.

Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook sowie die diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz der Privatsphäre der Nutzer , können diese den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook entnehmen: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Wenn ein Nutzer Facebookmitglied ist und nicht möchte, dass Facebook über dieses Angebot Daten über ihn sammelt und mit seinen bei Facebook gespeicherten Mitgliedsdaten verknüpft, muss er sich vor dem Besuch des Internetauftritts bei Facebook ausloggen. Weitere Einstellungen und Widersprüche zur Nutzung von Daten für Werbezwecke, sind innerhalb der Facebook-Profileinstellungen möglich: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

+1 Schaltfläche von Google+

Dieses Angebot verwendet die “+1″-Schaltfläche des sozialen Netzwerkes Google Plus, welches von der Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States betrieben wird (“Google”). Der Button ist an dem Zeichen “+1″ auf weißem oder farbigen Hintergrund erkennbar.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Angebotes aufruft, die eine solche Schaltfläche enthält, baut der Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Google auf. Der Inhalt der “+1″-Schaltfläche wird von Google direkt an seinen Browser übermittelt und von diesem in die Webseite eingebunden. der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Google mit der Schaltfläche erhebt. Laut Google werden ohne einen Klick auf die Schaltfläche keine personenbezogenen Daten erhoben. Nur bei eingeloggten Mitgliedern, werden solche Daten, unter anderem die IP-Adresse, erhoben und verarbeitet.

Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Google sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre können die Nutzer Googles Datenschutzhinweisen zu der “+1″-Schaltfläche entnehmen: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html und der FAQ: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+1/button/.

Twitter

Dieses Angebot nutzt die Schaltflächen des Dienstes Twitter. Diese Schaltflächen werden angeboten durch die Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Sie sind an Begriffen wie „Twitter“ oder „Folge“, verbunden mit einem stillisierten blauen Vogel erkennbar. Mit Hilfe der Schaltflächen ist es möglich einen Beitrag oder Seite dieses Angebotes bei Twitter zu teilen oder dem Anbieter bei Twitter zu folgen.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Internetauftritts aufruft, die einen solchen Button enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Twitter auf. Der Inhalt des Twitter-Schaltflächen wird von Twitter direkt an den Browser des Nutzers übermittelt. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Twitter mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand. Nach diesem wird lediglich die IP-Adresse des Nutzers die URL der jeweiligen Webseite beim Bezug des Buttons mit übermittelt, aber nicht für andere Zwecke, als die Darstellung des Buttons, genutzt.
Weitere Informationen hierzu finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Twitter unter http://twitter.com/privacy.

Tumblr

Dieses Angebot nutzt die Schaltflächen des Dienstes Tumblr. Diese Schaltflächen werden angeboten durch die Tumblr, Inc., 35 East 21st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA, [email protected] Sie sind an Begriff „Tumblr“ erkennbar. Mit Hilfe der Schaltflächen ist es möglich einen Beitrag oder Seite dieses Angebotes bei Tumblr zu teilen oder dem Anbieter bei Tumblr zu folgen.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Internetauftritts aufruft, die einer solchen Schaltfläche enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Tumblr auf. Der Inhalt des Tumblr-Schaltflächen wird von Tumblr direkt an den Browser des Nutzers übermittelt. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Tumblr mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand. Nach diesem wird lediglich die IP-Adresse des Nutzers die URL der jeweiligen Webseite beim Bezug der Schaltfläche mit übermittelt, aber nicht für andere Zwecke, als die Darstellung der Schaltfläche, genutzt.
Weitere Informationen hierzu finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Tumblr unter http://www.tumblr.com/policy/de/privacy.

Amazon-Partnerprogramm

Alexander Jakob ist Teilnehmer des Partnerprogramms von Amazon EU, das zur Bereitstellung eines Mediums für Websites konzipiert wurde, mittels dessen durch die Platzierung von Werbeanzeigen und Links zu Amazon.de Werbekostenerstattung verdient werden kann. Amazon setzt Cookies ein, um die Herkunft der Bestellungen nachvollziehen zu können. Unter anderem kann Amazon erkennen, dass Sie den Partnerlink auf dieser Website geklickt haben. Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung durch Amazon erhalten Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung des Unternehmens: http://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401

Widerruf, Änderungen, Berichtigungen und Aktualisierungen

Der Nutzer hat das Recht, auf Antrag unentgeltlich Auskunft zu erhalten über die personenbezogenen Daten, die über ihn gespeichert wurden. Zusätzlich hat der Nutzer das Recht auf Berichtigung unrichtiger Daten, Sperrung und Löschung seiner personenbezogenen Daten, soweit dem keine gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht entgegensteht.