Skip to main content

Datenschutz

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

mikrowellen-testsieger.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
LeadsRx, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
RevJet
TripleLift, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Avantis Video Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BeOp
Localsensor B.V.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Madington
Convo Ink
Novatiq limited
IPONWEB GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AudienceProject Aps
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Golden Bees
Cuebiq
Synkd Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
SpringServe, LLC
Realeyes OU
Fido S.r.l
Samba TV UK Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
AuDigent
Adverticum cPlc.
Samsung Ads
Index Exchange, Inc.
A.Mob
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Automattic Ads
Pexi B.V.
Adtelligent Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Amazon Advertising
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Truvid Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Playrcart Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Goldbach Group AG
Clipcentric, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Smartology Limited
Between Exchange
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Publica LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Upwave Inc.
GP One GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
Dianomi PLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
video intelligence AG
Inskin Media LTD
Blue
Amobee Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Kameleoon SAS
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
vitrado GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
adQuery
Revcontent, LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Acxiom
JS Web Production
Adomik
Hubvisor
Viafoura Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Audience Network
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Platform161 B.V.
Bigabid Media ltd
ADMAX
Monet Engine Inc
giosg.com Oy
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Octave IP Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Delta Projects AB
Luna Media Group LLC
BCOVERY SAS
Permodo GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sublime
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Frameplay Corporation
ADventori SAS
Placense Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
EXADS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Smart Adserver
Ezoic Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Browsi
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Impactify
BEINTOO SPA
Skaze
DNA-I.COM
dataXtrade GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Teavaro
Opinary GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Nativery Srl
Yieldlove GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Lotame Solutions, inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Zemanta Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Adsolutions BV
WebMedia
Publicis Media GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Bring! Labs AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Verasity Limited
Adform A/S
Google Advertising Products
ETARGET SE
Adventure Media
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Timehop, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Confiant Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ShareThis, Inc
diva-e products
AdView
NoBid, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Playad Media Group AB
Telecoming S.A.
B2B Media Group GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Adloox SA
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Blue Billywig BV
Nielsen International SA
Unruly Group LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MEDIAMETRIE
digidip GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Blue Media Services LTDA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Ermes
ID Ward Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
YouGov
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
HUMAN
INVIDI technologies AB
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Mediavine, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Traffective GmbH
Skoiy
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Threedium
FRVR Limited
eBay Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Quantcast
ADWAYS SAS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
LifeStreet Corporation
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Roku Advertising Services
Meetrics GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
LiveIntent Inc.
Aniview LTD
Adludio Ltd.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
advanced store GmbH
Bannerflow AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
GADSME
IQM CORPORATION
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
twiago GmbH
Notify
AAX LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
REMAILME
EASYmedia GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
PROXISTORE
152 Media LLC
Experian Limited
Gamned
Beachfront Media LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Nubo LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Permutive Limited
Media Square
Lupon Media
CleverPush GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
WebAds B.V
IVO Media Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
OneTag Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Adikteev
Xandr, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Smile Wanted Group
Ein Rad AB
mediarithmics SAS
SunMedia
Bababam
Ensighten
INIS sp. zo.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Livewrapped AB
ad6media
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
BILENDI SA
NEORY GmbH
VECTAURY
Wagawin GmbH
Converge-Digital
ADYOULIKE SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
travel audience GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Exactag GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
plista GmbH
ViewPay
Kairion GmbH
Converto AG
Parrable, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
MISSENA
Amnet GmbH
belboon GmbH
The Trade Desk
AcuityAds Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SmartyAds Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Knorex
GlobalWebIndex
Infolinks Media, LLC
Adnuntius AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Allegro.pl
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Piano Software Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Pelmorex Corp.
Doceree UK Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Strossle International AB
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
The Kantar Group Limited
Insticator, Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Meson Mediation LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Bidstack Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Dable Inc.
GeoEdge
ADFI MEDIA SL
Better Banners A/S
adWMG
Roq.ad Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Sayollo Media LTD
Yieldmo, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adhese
Evorra Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Rezonence Limited
iProspect GmbH
BLIINK SAS
SelectMedia International LTD
NEXD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
RevX
3Q nexx GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
VLYBY Digital GmbH
On Device Research Limited
adality GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SPEAKOL DMCC
LoopMe Limited
ADUX
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Beaconspark Ltd
AiCreo S.r.l.
adrule mobile GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
DistroScale, Inc.
: Tappx
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Next Media SRL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
TargetVideo GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
VUUKLE DMCC
Sirdata
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Epsilon
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Hivestack Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adlane LTD
HyperTV Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Criteo SA
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Playwire LLC
Adssets AB
Dataseat Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
MNTN
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adsonica
Footballco Media Limited
PML Innovative Media
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Pressboard Media Inc
Weborama
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
EASY Marketing GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Ask Locala
Admixer EU GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Disqus
Widespace AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Nativo, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Kwanko
Seznam.cz, a.s.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
KUPONA GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Microsoft Advertising
Arkeero
Blingby LLC
FeedAd GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Fyber
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
MyTraffic
Seven Technologies S.L.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Imonomy
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Gamesight Inc
1plusX AG
Comcast International France SAS
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Kargo Global Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Zeta Global
Dynata LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Kairos Fire
Quality Media Network GmbH
Covatic Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
GroupM UK Limited
BritePool Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Query Click Limited
Salestring ApS
Ogury Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kochava Inc.
admetrics GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
United Internet Media GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
adhood.com
AUDIOMOB LTD
GfK SE
Wunderkind Corporation
SoundCast
Opti Digital SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
YOC AG
Brand Advance Ltd
Kubient Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
OnProspects Ltd
Online Solution
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SITU8ED SA
Prebid.org
Playhill Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Welect GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Dentsu Italia SpA
OpenX
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
zillian sa
Click Tech Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mobfox US LLC
Teroa S.A.
INNITY
Captify Technologies Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
BRICKS
33Across
Pinpoll GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
wetter.com GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
uppr GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Vidstart LTD
Viznet
emetriq GmbH
Wizaly
Blockthrough, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Apester Ltd
Adpone SL
iPROM
LiveRamp
Samba TV, Inc.
Jampp LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Neodata Group srl
The Ozone Project Limited
OneFootball GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Improve Digital
Signal Digital Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
INFOnline GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Oracle Advertising
Relevant Digital Oy
BidMachine Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
xpln.ai SAS
Sizmek by Amazon
AdTheorent, Inc
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Cluep LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Market Resource Partners LLC
Gemius SA
Commanders Act
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Sharethrough, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
agof studies
GeoProve Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Norstat AS
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
MPX GmbH
Spoods GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Jellyfish France
BusinessClick
Appier PTE Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
SheMedia, LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Digital East GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Keymantics
AddApptr GmbH
AWIN AG
Fandom, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Cint AB
AirGrid LTD
Audienzz AG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Mobsuccess
MindTake Research GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Tapjoy, Inc.
Natexo Spain
TV Scientific Inc
Mars Media Group
Next Millennium Media INC
NEURAL.ONE
Justpremium BV
Newsroom AI Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
PubMatic, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Innovid LLC
Turk Telekom
remerge GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Effiliation / Effinity
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SpotX, Inc
42 Ads GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Eskimi
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
CIBLECLIC
Resono B.V.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
AntVoice
Impact+
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Pure Local Media GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
ADSOCY
Cavai AS & UK
ARKHEUS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Better Ads GmbH
TX Group AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
StackAdapt
Adtriba GmbH
Teads France SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
BSmartData GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Sportradar AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Njuice AB
ID5 Technology Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Dentsu London Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Realytics
Passendo Aps
Zoomd Ltd.
BidBerry SRL
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
digitalAudience
Habu
DynAdmic
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Seenthis AB
Duration Media, LLC.
Discover-Tech ltd
mainADV Srl
Digital Squad
Flashtalking, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Nexx360
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Kayzen
Moloco, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adnami Aps
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Baidu USA
Arpeely Ltd.
ShowHeroes SRL
Content Ignite
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adverty AB (publ)
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
C WIRE AG
crossvertise GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
adbility media GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Showheroes SE
Mobkoi Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Clipr
TMT Digital Inc
Unacast Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Brandcom.inc AS
Offerista Group GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Unblockia SL
Solution coupons
Kertil Iberia SL
TabMo SAS
Protected Media LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Sirdata Cookieless
Jetpack Digital LLC
Hyper LLC
Semasio GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Powerspace
glomex GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Publisher First, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Near Intelligence
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Smart Traffik
adsquare GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
A Million Ads
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Bidtellect, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mikrowellen-testsieger.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mikrowellen-testsieger.com

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mikrowellen-testsieger.com
Geltungsbereich

Diese Datenschutzerklärung klärt Nutzer über die Art, den Umfang und Zwecke der Erhebung und Verwendung personenbezogener Daten durch den verantwortlichen Anbieter Sportnahrung-Vergleich.com auf dieser Website (im folgenden “Angebot”) auf.

Die rechtlichen Grundlagen des Datenschutzes finden sich im Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG) und dem Telemediengesetz (TMG).

Kontaktaufnahme

Bei der Kontaktaufnahme mit dem Anbieter (zum Beispiel per Kontaktformular oder E-Mail) werden die Angaben des Nutzers zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage sowie für den Fall, dass Anschlussfragen entstehen, gespeichert.

Newsletter

Mit dem Newsletter informieren wir Sie über uns und unsere Angebote.

Wenn Sie den Newsletter empfangen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine valide Email-Adresse sowie Informationen, die uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen Email-Adresse sind bzw. deren Inhaber mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden ist. Weitere Daten werden nicht erhoben. Diese Daten werden nur für den Versand der Newsletter verwendet und werden nicht an Dritte weiter gegeben.

Mit der Anmeldung zum Newsletter speichern wir Ihre IP-Adresse und das Datum der Anmeldung. Diese Speicherung dient alleine dem Nachweis im Fall, dass ein Dritter eine Emailadresse missbraucht und sich ohne Wissen des Berechtigten für den Newsletterempfang anmeldet.

Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der Email-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen. Der Widerruf kann über einen Link in den Newslettern selbst, in Ihrem Profilbereich oder per Mitteilung an die oben stehenden Kontaktmöglichkeiten erfolgen.

Einbindung von Diensten und Inhalten Dritter

Es kann vorkommen, dass innerhalb dieses Onlineangebotes Inhalte Dritter, wie zum Beispiel Videos von YouTube, Kartenmaterial von Google-Maps, RSS-Feeds oder Grafiken von anderen Webseiten eingebunden werden. Dies setzt immer voraus, dass die Anbieter dieser Inhalte (nachfolgend bezeichnet als „Dritt-Anbieter“) die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wahr nehmen. Denn ohne die IP-Adresse, könnten sie die Inhalte nicht an den Browser des jeweiligen Nutzers senden. Die IP-Adresse ist damit für die Darstellung dieser Inhalte erforderlich. Wir bemühen uns nur solche Inhalte zu verwenden, deren jeweilige Anbieter die IP-Adresse lediglich zur Auslieferung der Inhalte verwenden. Jedoch haben wir keinen Einfluss darauf, falls die Dritt-Anbieter die IP-Adresse z.B. für statistische Zwecke speichern. Soweit dies uns bekannt ist, klären wir die Nutzer darüber auf. (Backlinks)

Google Analytics

Dieses Angebot benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics verwendet sog. „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Computer der Nutzer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Benutzung dieser Website durch die Nutzer werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Im Falle der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf dieser Webseite, wird die IP-Adresse der Nutzer von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Die IP-Anonymisierung ist auf dieser Website aktiv. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um die Nutzung der Website durch die Nutzer auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen.

Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Die Nutzer können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; Dieses Angebot weist die Nutzer jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Die Nutzer können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung zu Werbezwecken durch Google, Einstellungs- und Widerspruchsmöglichkeiten erfahren Sie auf den Webseiten von Google: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners/ („Datennutzung durch Google bei Ihrer Nutzung von Websites oder Apps unserer Partner“), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads („Datennutzung zu Werbezwecken“), http://www.google.de/settings/ads („Informationen verwalten, die Google verwendet, um Ihnen Werbung einzublenden“) und http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ („Bestimmen Sie, welche Werbung Google Ihnen zeigt“).

Alternativ zum Browser-Add-On oder innerhalb von Browsern auf mobilen Geräten, klicken Sie bitte diesen Link, um die Erfassung durch Google Analytics innerhalb dieser Website zukünftig zu verhindern. Dabei wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie auf Ihrem Gerät abgelegt. Löschen Sie Ihre Cookies, müssen Sie diesen Link erneut klicken.

Verwendung von Facebook Social Plugins

Dieses Angebot verwendet Social Plugins („Plugins“) des sozialen Netzwerkes facebook.com, welches von der Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland betrieben wird („Facebook“). Die Plugins sind an einem der Facebook Logos erkennbar (weißes „f“ auf blauer Kachel, den Begriffen „Like“, „Gefällt mir“ oder einem „Daumen hoch“-Zeichen) oder sind mit dem Zusatz „Facebook Social Plugin“ gekennzeichnet. Die Liste und das Aussehen der Facebook Social Plugins kann hier eingesehen werden: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Angebots aufruft, die ein solches Plugin enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Facebook auf. Der Inhalt des Plugins wird von Facebook direkt an Ihren Browser übermittelt und von diesem in die Webseite eingebunden. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Facebook mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer daher entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand:

Durch die Einbindung der Plugins erhält Facebook die Information, dass ein Nutzer die entsprechende Seite des Angebots aufgerufen hat. Ist der Nutzer bei Facebook eingeloggt, kann Facebook den Besuch seinem Facebook-Konto zuordnen. Wenn Nutzer mit den Plugins interagieren, zum Beispiel den Like Button betätigen oder einen Kommentar abgeben, wird die entsprechende Information von Ihrem Browser direkt an Facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Falls ein Nutzer kein Mitglied von Facebook ist, besteht trotzdem die Möglichkeit, dass Facebook seine IP-Adresse in Erfahrung bringt und speichert. Laut Facebook wird in Deutschland nur eine anonymisierte IP-Adresse gespeichert.

Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook sowie die diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz der Privatsphäre der Nutzer , können diese den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook entnehmen: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Wenn ein Nutzer Facebookmitglied ist und nicht möchte, dass Facebook über dieses Angebot Daten über ihn sammelt und mit seinen bei Facebook gespeicherten Mitgliedsdaten verknüpft, muss er sich vor dem Besuch des Internetauftritts bei Facebook ausloggen. Weitere Einstellungen und Widersprüche zur Nutzung von Daten für Werbezwecke, sind innerhalb der Facebook-Profileinstellungen möglich: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

+1 Schaltfläche von Google+

Dieses Angebot verwendet die “+1″-Schaltfläche des sozialen Netzwerkes Google Plus, welches von der Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States betrieben wird (“Google”). Der Button ist an dem Zeichen “+1″ auf weißem oder farbigen Hintergrund erkennbar.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Angebotes aufruft, die eine solche Schaltfläche enthält, baut der Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Google auf. Der Inhalt der “+1″-Schaltfläche wird von Google direkt an seinen Browser übermittelt und von diesem in die Webseite eingebunden. der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Google mit der Schaltfläche erhebt. Laut Google werden ohne einen Klick auf die Schaltfläche keine personenbezogenen Daten erhoben. Nur bei eingeloggten Mitgliedern, werden solche Daten, unter anderem die IP-Adresse, erhoben und verarbeitet.

Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Google sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre können die Nutzer Googles Datenschutzhinweisen zu der “+1″-Schaltfläche entnehmen: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html und der FAQ: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+1/button/.

Twitter

Dieses Angebot nutzt die Schaltflächen des Dienstes Twitter. Diese Schaltflächen werden angeboten durch die Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Sie sind an Begriffen wie „Twitter“ oder „Folge“, verbunden mit einem stillisierten blauen Vogel erkennbar. Mit Hilfe der Schaltflächen ist es möglich einen Beitrag oder Seite dieses Angebotes bei Twitter zu teilen oder dem Anbieter bei Twitter zu folgen.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Internetauftritts aufruft, die einen solchen Button enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Twitter auf. Der Inhalt des Twitter-Schaltflächen wird von Twitter direkt an den Browser des Nutzers übermittelt. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Twitter mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand. Nach diesem wird lediglich die IP-Adresse des Nutzers die URL der jeweiligen Webseite beim Bezug des Buttons mit übermittelt, aber nicht für andere Zwecke, als die Darstellung des Buttons, genutzt.
Weitere Informationen hierzu finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Twitter unter http://twitter.com/privacy.

Tumblr

Dieses Angebot nutzt die Schaltflächen des Dienstes Tumblr. Diese Schaltflächen werden angeboten durch die Tumblr, Inc., 35 East 21st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA, [email protected] Sie sind an Begriff „Tumblr“ erkennbar. Mit Hilfe der Schaltflächen ist es möglich einen Beitrag oder Seite dieses Angebotes bei Tumblr zu teilen oder dem Anbieter bei Tumblr zu folgen.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Internetauftritts aufruft, die einer solchen Schaltfläche enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Tumblr auf. Der Inhalt des Tumblr-Schaltflächen wird von Tumblr direkt an den Browser des Nutzers übermittelt. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Tumblr mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand. Nach diesem wird lediglich die IP-Adresse des Nutzers die URL der jeweiligen Webseite beim Bezug der Schaltfläche mit übermittelt, aber nicht für andere Zwecke, als die Darstellung der Schaltfläche, genutzt.
Weitere Informationen hierzu finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Tumblr unter http://www.tumblr.com/policy/de/privacy.

Amazon-Partnerprogramm

Alexander Jakob ist Teilnehmer des Partnerprogramms von Amazon EU, das zur Bereitstellung eines Mediums für Websites konzipiert wurde, mittels dessen durch die Platzierung von Werbeanzeigen und Links zu Amazon.de Werbekostenerstattung verdient werden kann. Amazon setzt Cookies ein, um die Herkunft der Bestellungen nachvollziehen zu können. Unter anderem kann Amazon erkennen, dass Sie den Partnerlink auf dieser Website geklickt haben. Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung durch Amazon erhalten Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung des Unternehmens: http://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401

Widerruf, Änderungen, Berichtigungen und Aktualisierungen

Der Nutzer hat das Recht, auf Antrag unentgeltlich Auskunft zu erhalten über die personenbezogenen Daten, die über ihn gespeichert wurden. Zusätzlich hat der Nutzer das Recht auf Berichtigung unrichtiger Daten, Sperrung und Löschung seiner personenbezogenen Daten, soweit dem keine gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht entgegensteht.