Skip to main content

Datenschutz

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mikrowellen-testsieger.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Cluep LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ViewPay
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
1plusX AG
VECTAURY
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Nativo, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Audience Solutions S.A.
BidMachine Inc.
ad6media
The MediaGrid Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
umlaut communication gmbh
Fyber
netzeffekt GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Cint AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Digital Squad
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Roku Advertising Services
AAX LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
iPROM
LiveRamp, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Skoiy
Underdog Media LLC
Powerspace
numberly
Gamoshi Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
KUPONA GmbH
BritePool Inc
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MNTN
Clinch Labs LTD
jsdelivr.com
Smaato, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Sirdata Cookieless
Livewrapped AB
Ketchup Adv Spa
Baidu USA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Bidstack Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
XChange by SFBX®
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Showheroes SE
ADUX
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Justpremium BV
BusinessClick
Good-Loop Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Beaconspark Ltd
RevJet
AirGrid LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
BRICKS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
advanced store GmbH
Ermes
Footballco Media Limited
Project Agora Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
INVIBES GROUP
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SITU8ED SA
Adform
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
TargetVideo GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Publisher First, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Konodrac S.L.
CIBLECLIC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Aptivio Inc
Adsonica
dpa-infocom GmbH
GeoEdge
Sparklit Networks Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Comcast International France SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Kairos Fire
Jellyfish France
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Meetrics GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adpone SL
Kameleoon SAS
Teads
adality GmbH
Google Advertising Products
digitalAudience
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Admixer EU GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Contact Impact GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
AudienceProject Aps
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Magnite, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
AWIN AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Permutive Limited
Skaze
Mediakeys Platform
NoBid, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Zemanta, Inc.
Gemius SA
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Next Media SRL
: Tappx
Blue Billywig BV
Venatus Media Limited
Amnet GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MyTraffic
Adxperience SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
optimise-it GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
Blis Media Limited
Impactify
Epom Ltd.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Automattic Ads
Disqus
HUAWEI Ads
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Content Ignite
appTV Ltd.
Welect GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adtube AS
Magnite CTV, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Cavai AS & UK
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adventure Media
MiQ
Smart Adserver
Emerse Sverige AB
Blue
Radio Net Media Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Sirdata
Mobsuccess
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Appier PTE Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
EXADS
ShowHeroes SRL
Localsensor B.V.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Comscore B.V.
Adomik
Tangoo Srl
Fandom, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Golden Bees
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adhese
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
McCann Discipline LTD
AdColony, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Solution coupons
DIGITEKA Technologies
Neodata Group srl
AdDefend GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Keymantics
BidBerry SRL
Crowdy News Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sharethrough, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Eskimi
PML Innovative Media
AerServ LLC
Adnami Aps
Impact+
Stream Eye OOD
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Maximus Live LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
GP One GmbH
Allegro.pl
OpenX
INVIDI technologies AB
Market Resource Partners LLC
Converge-Digital
B2B Media Group GmbH
AntVoice
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
vitrado GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
YouGov
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Frameplay Corporation
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
Mobfox US LLC
RTB House S.A.
Smartology Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Pubfinity LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
1Agency
GroupM UK Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Jaduda GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Online Solution
Realytics
LoopMe Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Sojern, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Kayzen
Vidstart LTD
Sonobi, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
NEORY GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
remerge GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Rockerbox, Inc
Ensighten
VGI CTV, Inc
INIS sp. zo.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Exit Bee Limited
Adikteev
Apester Ltd
zillian sa
AdSpirit GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
GfK SE
Moloco, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Terminus Software Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
twiago GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Smart Traffik
Persona.ly
adQuery
Samsung Ads
adbility media GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Goodeed
SpotX, Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Pexi B.V.
JS Web Production
Mediascore mbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
NEXD
Mars Media Group
Evorra Ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Natexo Spain
Hyper LLC
lead alliance GmbH
A.Mob
Kairion GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Knorex
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Adlane LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Solocal
Brid Video DOO
Unruly Group Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Njuice AB
Optomaton UG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Widespace AB
Cookie Market LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Deutsche Post AG
giosg.com Oy
Smile Wanted Group
SmartyAds Inc.
Cuebiq
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adverticum cPlc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Bannernow, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
The Trade Desk
Skimbit Ltd
33Across
Commanders Act
Newsroom AI Ltd
diva-e products
Criteo SA
Clipr
Resono B.V.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Gamned
Exactag GmbH
emetriq GmbH
adWMG
Confiant Inc.
Teemo SA
Weborama
ADSTOURS SAS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Synkd Ltd.
Quality Media Network GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MISSENA
OnAudience Ltd
agof studies
GeoProve
adnanny.com SLU
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
WebAds B.V
Kochava Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Adssets AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Placense Ltd
belboon GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bombora Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
AuDigent
Semasio GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Goldbach Group AG
Publica LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
wetter.com GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Scene Stealer Limited
YieldLift LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
TripleLift, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Platform161 B.V.
Habu
adrule mobile GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Mobile Professionals BV
travel audience GmbH
RevX
DeepIntent, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdTheorent, Inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Triple13 Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ONEcount
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Playhill Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
TAPTAP Digital SL
Pinpoll GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bucksense Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Zeta Global
GlobalWebIndex
MEDIAMETRIE
Resolution Media München GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
BCOVERY SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Factor Eleven GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Query Click Limited
Epsilon
TabMo SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Next Millennium Media INC
One Planet Only
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Dataseat Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
TX Group AG
Media16 ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Advisible AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Monet Engine Inc
The ADEX GmbH
Dailymotion SA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Nano Interactive GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Truvid Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
SoundCast
Bring! Labs AG
Threedium
Traffective GmbH
BILENDI SA
Evolution Technologies Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Between Exchange
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Imonomy
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
INNITY
AdMaxim Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
EMX Digital LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
YOC AG
SpearAd GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Octave IP Limited
Madington
Unruly Group LLC
MGID Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Upwave Inc.
digidip GmbH
Spotad
Doceree UK Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Vidazoo Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
PRECISO SRL
Fiducia DLT Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adverty AB (publ)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Teavaro
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Acxiom
ADman Interactive SLU
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Somplo Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Kwanko
GADSME
Kargo Global Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Ziff Davis LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ARMIS SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Viznet
Octaive Ltd.
ADYOULIKE SA
Samba TV Inc.
HUMAN
Sovrn Holdings Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Wizaly
DNA-I.COM
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Blingby LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
mainADV Srl
N Technologies Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
plista GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
Adnuntius AS
Alphalyr SAS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Ogury Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adtelligent Inc.
uppr GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Permodo GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Tapad, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Digital East GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Hivestack Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Prebid.org
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
glomex GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
adhood.com
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Audience Network
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Revcontent, LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sublime
Yieldlab AG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
PROXISTORE
Sift Media, Inc
Adkernel LLC
ADSOCY
Fusio by S4M
Samba TV UK Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Seenthis AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Kubient Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Dynata LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Browsi
Better Banners A/S
Sportradar AG
DistroScale, Inc.
Nexx360
Mars Inc.
BLIINK SAS
IVO Media Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Arkeero
MindTake Research GmbH
Audienzz AG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Pixalate, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
AdView
Noster Finance S.L.
Onfocus (Adagio)
ADWAYS SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Dianomi PLC
eBay Inc
Arcspire Limited
Adloox SA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
On Device Research Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BeOp
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Reignn Platform Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Nubo LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Jampp LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adsquare GmbH
DynAdmic
Piano Software Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Realeyes OU
Notify
MUSO TNT LIMITED
IQM CORPORATION
Jivox Corporation
Triapodi Ltd.
Passendo Aps
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Smadex SL
StackAdapt
zeotap GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Innovid Inc.
Norstat AS
42 Ads GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Experian Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
OneTag Limited
Improve Digital
Ingenious Technologies AG
Yandex
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Strossle International AB
UberMedia, Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
SunMedia
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
BidTheatre AB
Liveintent Inc.
ETARGET SE
ADventori SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Click Tech Limited
ARKHEUS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mikrowellen-testsieger.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mikrowellen-testsieger.com

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mikrowellen-testsieger.com
Geltungsbereich

Diese Datenschutzerklärung klärt Nutzer über die Art, den Umfang und Zwecke der Erhebung und Verwendung personenbezogener Daten durch den verantwortlichen Anbieter Sportnahrung-Vergleich.com auf dieser Website (im folgenden “Angebot”) auf.

Die rechtlichen Grundlagen des Datenschutzes finden sich im Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG) und dem Telemediengesetz (TMG).

Kontaktaufnahme

Bei der Kontaktaufnahme mit dem Anbieter (zum Beispiel per Kontaktformular oder E-Mail) werden die Angaben des Nutzers zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage sowie für den Fall, dass Anschlussfragen entstehen, gespeichert.

Newsletter

Mit dem Newsletter informieren wir Sie über uns und unsere Angebote.

Wenn Sie den Newsletter empfangen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine valide Email-Adresse sowie Informationen, die uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen Email-Adresse sind bzw. deren Inhaber mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden ist. Weitere Daten werden nicht erhoben. Diese Daten werden nur für den Versand der Newsletter verwendet und werden nicht an Dritte weiter gegeben.

Mit der Anmeldung zum Newsletter speichern wir Ihre IP-Adresse und das Datum der Anmeldung. Diese Speicherung dient alleine dem Nachweis im Fall, dass ein Dritter eine Emailadresse missbraucht und sich ohne Wissen des Berechtigten für den Newsletterempfang anmeldet.

Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der Email-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen. Der Widerruf kann über einen Link in den Newslettern selbst, in Ihrem Profilbereich oder per Mitteilung an die oben stehenden Kontaktmöglichkeiten erfolgen.

Einbindung von Diensten und Inhalten Dritter

Es kann vorkommen, dass innerhalb dieses Onlineangebotes Inhalte Dritter, wie zum Beispiel Videos von YouTube, Kartenmaterial von Google-Maps, RSS-Feeds oder Grafiken von anderen Webseiten eingebunden werden. Dies setzt immer voraus, dass die Anbieter dieser Inhalte (nachfolgend bezeichnet als „Dritt-Anbieter“) die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wahr nehmen. Denn ohne die IP-Adresse, könnten sie die Inhalte nicht an den Browser des jeweiligen Nutzers senden. Die IP-Adresse ist damit für die Darstellung dieser Inhalte erforderlich. Wir bemühen uns nur solche Inhalte zu verwenden, deren jeweilige Anbieter die IP-Adresse lediglich zur Auslieferung der Inhalte verwenden. Jedoch haben wir keinen Einfluss darauf, falls die Dritt-Anbieter die IP-Adresse z.B. für statistische Zwecke speichern. Soweit dies uns bekannt ist, klären wir die Nutzer darüber auf. (Backlinks)

Google Analytics

Dieses Angebot benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics verwendet sog. „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Computer der Nutzer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Benutzung dieser Website durch die Nutzer werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Im Falle der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf dieser Webseite, wird die IP-Adresse der Nutzer von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Die IP-Anonymisierung ist auf dieser Website aktiv. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um die Nutzung der Website durch die Nutzer auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen.

Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Die Nutzer können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; Dieses Angebot weist die Nutzer jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Die Nutzer können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung zu Werbezwecken durch Google, Einstellungs- und Widerspruchsmöglichkeiten erfahren Sie auf den Webseiten von Google: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners/ („Datennutzung durch Google bei Ihrer Nutzung von Websites oder Apps unserer Partner“), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads („Datennutzung zu Werbezwecken“), http://www.google.de/settings/ads („Informationen verwalten, die Google verwendet, um Ihnen Werbung einzublenden“) und http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ („Bestimmen Sie, welche Werbung Google Ihnen zeigt“).

Alternativ zum Browser-Add-On oder innerhalb von Browsern auf mobilen Geräten, klicken Sie bitte diesen Link, um die Erfassung durch Google Analytics innerhalb dieser Website zukünftig zu verhindern. Dabei wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie auf Ihrem Gerät abgelegt. Löschen Sie Ihre Cookies, müssen Sie diesen Link erneut klicken.

Verwendung von Facebook Social Plugins

Dieses Angebot verwendet Social Plugins („Plugins“) des sozialen Netzwerkes facebook.com, welches von der Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland betrieben wird („Facebook“). Die Plugins sind an einem der Facebook Logos erkennbar (weißes „f“ auf blauer Kachel, den Begriffen „Like“, „Gefällt mir“ oder einem „Daumen hoch“-Zeichen) oder sind mit dem Zusatz „Facebook Social Plugin“ gekennzeichnet. Die Liste und das Aussehen der Facebook Social Plugins kann hier eingesehen werden: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Angebots aufruft, die ein solches Plugin enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Facebook auf. Der Inhalt des Plugins wird von Facebook direkt an Ihren Browser übermittelt und von diesem in die Webseite eingebunden. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Facebook mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer daher entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand:

Durch die Einbindung der Plugins erhält Facebook die Information, dass ein Nutzer die entsprechende Seite des Angebots aufgerufen hat. Ist der Nutzer bei Facebook eingeloggt, kann Facebook den Besuch seinem Facebook-Konto zuordnen. Wenn Nutzer mit den Plugins interagieren, zum Beispiel den Like Button betätigen oder einen Kommentar abgeben, wird die entsprechende Information von Ihrem Browser direkt an Facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Falls ein Nutzer kein Mitglied von Facebook ist, besteht trotzdem die Möglichkeit, dass Facebook seine IP-Adresse in Erfahrung bringt und speichert. Laut Facebook wird in Deutschland nur eine anonymisierte IP-Adresse gespeichert.

Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook sowie die diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz der Privatsphäre der Nutzer , können diese den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook entnehmen: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Wenn ein Nutzer Facebookmitglied ist und nicht möchte, dass Facebook über dieses Angebot Daten über ihn sammelt und mit seinen bei Facebook gespeicherten Mitgliedsdaten verknüpft, muss er sich vor dem Besuch des Internetauftritts bei Facebook ausloggen. Weitere Einstellungen und Widersprüche zur Nutzung von Daten für Werbezwecke, sind innerhalb der Facebook-Profileinstellungen möglich: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

+1 Schaltfläche von Google+

Dieses Angebot verwendet die “+1″-Schaltfläche des sozialen Netzwerkes Google Plus, welches von der Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States betrieben wird (“Google”). Der Button ist an dem Zeichen “+1″ auf weißem oder farbigen Hintergrund erkennbar.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Angebotes aufruft, die eine solche Schaltfläche enthält, baut der Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Google auf. Der Inhalt der “+1″-Schaltfläche wird von Google direkt an seinen Browser übermittelt und von diesem in die Webseite eingebunden. der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Google mit der Schaltfläche erhebt. Laut Google werden ohne einen Klick auf die Schaltfläche keine personenbezogenen Daten erhoben. Nur bei eingeloggten Mitgliedern, werden solche Daten, unter anderem die IP-Adresse, erhoben und verarbeitet.

Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Google sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre können die Nutzer Googles Datenschutzhinweisen zu der “+1″-Schaltfläche entnehmen: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html und der FAQ: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+1/button/.

Twitter

Dieses Angebot nutzt die Schaltflächen des Dienstes Twitter. Diese Schaltflächen werden angeboten durch die Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Sie sind an Begriffen wie „Twitter“ oder „Folge“, verbunden mit einem stillisierten blauen Vogel erkennbar. Mit Hilfe der Schaltflächen ist es möglich einen Beitrag oder Seite dieses Angebotes bei Twitter zu teilen oder dem Anbieter bei Twitter zu folgen.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Internetauftritts aufruft, die einen solchen Button enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Twitter auf. Der Inhalt des Twitter-Schaltflächen wird von Twitter direkt an den Browser des Nutzers übermittelt. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Twitter mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand. Nach diesem wird lediglich die IP-Adresse des Nutzers die URL der jeweiligen Webseite beim Bezug des Buttons mit übermittelt, aber nicht für andere Zwecke, als die Darstellung des Buttons, genutzt.
Weitere Informationen hierzu finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Twitter unter http://twitter.com/privacy.

Tumblr

Dieses Angebot nutzt die Schaltflächen des Dienstes Tumblr. Diese Schaltflächen werden angeboten durch die Tumblr, Inc., 35 East 21st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA, [email protected] Sie sind an Begriff „Tumblr“ erkennbar. Mit Hilfe der Schaltflächen ist es möglich einen Beitrag oder Seite dieses Angebotes bei Tumblr zu teilen oder dem Anbieter bei Tumblr zu folgen.

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Webseite dieses Internetauftritts aufruft, die einer solchen Schaltfläche enthält, baut sein Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Tumblr auf. Der Inhalt des Tumblr-Schaltflächen wird von Tumblr direkt an den Browser des Nutzers übermittelt. Der Anbieter hat daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Tumblr mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer entsprechend seinem Kenntnisstand. Nach diesem wird lediglich die IP-Adresse des Nutzers die URL der jeweiligen Webseite beim Bezug der Schaltfläche mit übermittelt, aber nicht für andere Zwecke, als die Darstellung der Schaltfläche, genutzt.
Weitere Informationen hierzu finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Tumblr unter http://www.tumblr.com/policy/de/privacy.

Amazon-Partnerprogramm

Alexander Jakob ist Teilnehmer des Partnerprogramms von Amazon EU, das zur Bereitstellung eines Mediums für Websites konzipiert wurde, mittels dessen durch die Platzierung von Werbeanzeigen und Links zu Amazon.de Werbekostenerstattung verdient werden kann. Amazon setzt Cookies ein, um die Herkunft der Bestellungen nachvollziehen zu können. Unter anderem kann Amazon erkennen, dass Sie den Partnerlink auf dieser Website geklickt haben. Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung durch Amazon erhalten Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung des Unternehmens: http://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401

Widerruf, Änderungen, Berichtigungen und Aktualisierungen

Der Nutzer hat das Recht, auf Antrag unentgeltlich Auskunft zu erhalten über die personenbezogenen Daten, die über ihn gespeichert wurden. Zusätzlich hat der Nutzer das Recht auf Berichtigung unrichtiger Daten, Sperrung und Löschung seiner personenbezogenen Daten, soweit dem keine gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht entgegensteht.